2858 School Rd Greenleaf, WI 54126
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $1,015,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2858 School Rd, Greenleaf, WI 54126 and is currently estimated at $635,562. 2858 School Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Susie C. Altmayer Elementary School, Foxview Intermediate School, and De Pere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Hey John P Vande and Hey Marian C
Bought by
Hey David Vande and Marian Vende Hey Family Irrevocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Feldkamp Kristy and Vande Hey David
Bought by
Vande Hey John P and Vande Hey Marian C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Vandehey John P and Vandehey Marian C
Bought by
Feldkamp Kristy and Vandehey David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hey David Vande | -- | None Available | |
| Vande Hey John P | -- | None Available | |
| Feldkamp Kristy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,720 | $325,200 | $47,800 | $277,400 |
| 2024 | $4,223 | $325,200 | $47,800 | $277,400 |
| 2023 | $3,647 | $325,100 | $47,700 | $277,400 |
| 2022 | $3,411 | $325,000 | $47,600 | $277,400 |
| 2021 | $3,158 | $209,600 | $34,000 | $175,600 |
| 2020 | $3,187 | $209,600 | $34,000 | $175,600 |
| 2019 | $3,518 | $209,600 | $34,000 | $175,600 |
| 2018 | $3,793 | $209,200 | $33,600 | $175,600 |
| 2017 | $3,712 | $209,200 | $33,600 | $175,600 |
| 2016 | $3,781 | $209,200 | $33,600 | $175,600 |
| 2015 | $3,972 | $209,600 | $34,000 | $175,600 |
| 2014 | $4,140 | $209,600 | $34,000 | $175,600 |
| 2013 | $4,140 | $209,600 | $34,000 | $175,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map