2889 School Rd de Pere, WI 54115
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2889 School Rd, de Pere, WI 54115. 2889 School Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Wrightstown Elementary School, Wrightstown Middle School, and Wrightstown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,299 | $272,900 | $26,000 | $246,900 |
| 2024 | $3,198 | $272,900 | $26,000 | $246,900 |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $272,900 | $26,000 | $246,900 |
| 2022 | $3,648 | $272,900 | $26,000 | $246,900 |
| 2021 | $3,237 | $176,000 | $18,500 | $157,500 |
| 2020 | $3,121 | $176,000 | $18,500 | $157,500 |
| 2019 | $2,977 | $176,000 | $18,500 | $157,500 |
| 2018 | $2,981 | $176,000 | $18,500 | $157,500 |
| 2017 | $2,859 | $176,000 | $18,500 | $157,500 |
| 2016 | $3,028 | $176,000 | $18,500 | $157,500 |
| 2015 | $3,179 | $176,000 | $18,500 | $157,500 |
| 2014 | $3,312 | $176,000 | $18,500 | $157,500 |
| 2013 | $3,312 | $176,000 | $18,500 | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map