2859 Browne St Omaha, NE 68111
Miller Park-Minne-Lusa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,528 - $152,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,315
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2859 Browne St, Omaha, NE 68111 and is currently estimated at $142,132, approximately $108 per square foot. 2859 Browne St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Miller Park Elementary School, McMillan Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
Sold by
Iontach Investments Llc
Bought by
Murillo Jorge
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murillo Jorge | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,450 | $85,600 | $5,200 | $80,400 |
| 2024 | $1,336 | $85,600 | $5,200 | $80,400 |
| 2023 | $1,336 | $63,300 | $5,200 | $58,100 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $63,500 | $5,200 | $58,300 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $52,400 | $5,200 | $47,200 |
| 2020 | $692 | $32,300 | $5,200 | $27,100 |
| 2019 | $597 | $27,800 | $700 | $27,100 |
| 2018 | $598 | $27,800 | $700 | $27,100 |
| 2017 | $601 | $27,800 | $700 | $27,100 |
| 2016 | $459 | $21,400 | $600 | $20,800 |
| 2015 | $857 | $40,500 | $2,500 | $38,000 |
| 2014 | $857 | $40,500 | $2,500 | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map