2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2859 Elm Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81501. 2859 Elm Dr is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Nisley Elementary School, Bookcliff Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $347 | $9,580 | $4,810 | $4,770 |
| 2024 | $465 | $6,570 | $3,220 | $3,350 |
| 2023 | $465 | $6,570 | $3,220 | $3,350 |
| 2022 | $517 | $7,170 | $3,130 | $4,040 |
| 2021 | $519 | $7,380 | $3,220 | $4,160 |
| 2020 | $432 | $6,290 | $2,860 | $3,430 |
| 2019 | $409 | $6,290 | $2,860 | $3,430 |
| 2018 | $399 | $5,600 | $2,700 | $2,900 |
| 2017 | $328 | $5,600 | $2,700 | $2,900 |
| 2016 | $328 | $5,190 | $2,790 | $2,400 |
| 2015 | $332 | $5,190 | $2,790 | $2,400 |
| 2014 | $350 | $5,500 | $2,790 | $2,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map