2859 N Kostner Ave Chicago, IL 60641
Hermosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2859 N Kostner Ave, Chicago, IL 60641 and is currently estimated at $337,185, approximately $263 per square foot. 2859 N Kostner Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Barry Elementary School, Kelvyn Park High School, and Schurz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Avalon Residential I Llc
Bought by
Quijada Lucila and Quijada Cesar A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$140,194
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$196,991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quijada Lucila | $225,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quijada Lucila | $213,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,956 | $29,751 | $4,589 | $25,162 |
| 2024 | $3,956 | $29,751 | $4,589 | $25,162 |
| 2023 | $3,834 | $22,000 | $3,700 | $18,300 |
| 2022 | $3,834 | $22,000 | $3,700 | $18,300 |
| 2021 | $3,766 | $21,999 | $3,700 | $18,299 |
| 2020 | $2,417 | $13,912 | $2,146 | $11,766 |
| 2019 | $2,465 | $15,655 | $2,146 | $13,509 |
| 2018 | $2,414 | $15,655 | $2,146 | $13,509 |
| 2017 | $2,686 | $15,854 | $1,924 | $13,930 |
| 2016 | $2,675 | $15,854 | $1,924 | $13,930 |
| 2015 | $2,424 | $15,854 | $1,924 | $13,930 |
| 2014 | $2,373 | $15,360 | $1,776 | $13,584 |
| 2013 | $2,315 | $15,360 | $1,776 | $13,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map