2859 Spencer St Omaha, NE 68111
Lake-Bristol Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $202,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2859 Spencer St, Omaha, NE 68111 and is currently estimated at $159,473, approximately $146 per square foot. 2859 Spencer St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Benson Magnet High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,532 | $91,900 | $8,300 | $83,600 |
| 2024 | $1,616 | $91,900 | $8,300 | $83,600 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $76,600 | $8,300 | $68,300 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $58,300 | $8,300 | $50,000 |
| 2021 | $764 | $36,100 | $8,300 | $27,800 |
| 2020 | $773 | $36,100 | $8,300 | $27,800 |
| 2019 | $715 | $33,300 | $700 | $32,600 |
| 2018 | $716 | $33,300 | $700 | $32,600 |
| 2017 | $720 | $33,300 | $700 | $32,600 |
| 2016 | $946 | $44,100 | $2,500 | $41,600 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $52,500 | $2,700 | $49,800 |
| 2014 | $1,111 | $52,500 | $2,700 | $49,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map