Seller's Agent in 2018
Janet Allen
White Sand Realty
(910) 879-0067
53 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $519,307 - $643,000
BEAUTIFUL HOUSE ON CANAL AT BAY TREE LAKES GATED COMMUNITY. THIS HOUSE HAS ALL THE EXTRAS! HARDWOOD FLOORS CUSTOM CABINETS ,GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, CROWN MOLDING, OPEN FLOOR PLAN- GREAT FOR FAMILY AND ENTERTAINING,SCREENED PORCH3 BEDROOMS AND BONUS ROOM OVER GARAGE COULD MAKE 4 BEDROOMS, TWO BATHS, BOAT HOUSE WITH LIFT PLUS UPPER DOCK SCREENED IN ROOM AND OPEN DOCK AREA. A MUST SEE! THE VIEWS ARE SPECTACULAR OF THE WATER!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delma Stephen Campbell Lt | $328,000 | -- | |
| Smith James Ford | $80,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delma Stephen Campbell Lt | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith James Ford | $72,720 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2018 11/01/18 | Sold | $327,500 | -9.0% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2018 07/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2018 03/26/18 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,080 | $352,050 | $32,670 | $319,380 |
| 2024 | $3,080 | $352,050 | $32,670 | $319,380 |
| 2023 | $3,198 | $352,050 | $32,670 | $319,380 |
| 2022 | $3,080 | $352,050 | $32,670 | $319,380 |
| 2021 | $3,008 | $330,590 | $37,690 | $292,900 |
| 2020 | $3,008 | $330,590 | $37,690 | $292,900 |
| 2019 | $3,008 | $330,590 | $37,690 | $292,900 |
| 2018 | $3,008 | $330,590 | $37,690 | $292,900 |
| 2017 | $3,008 | $330,590 | $37,690 | $292,900 |
| 2015 | $2,732 | $330,590 | $37,690 | $292,900 |
| 2014 | $2,921 | $341,500 | $100,510 | $240,990 |
| 2013 | -- | $348,860 | $93,500 | $255,360 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Janet Allen
White Sand Realty
(910) 879-0067
53 in this area
58 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100107630
APN: 137404618056
Ask me questions while you tour the home.