$700,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026

286 Bruce Ave Rohnert Park, CA 94928

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
6,400 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$538 Per Sq Ft

5% Above List Price

30 on Market

Highlights

  • Secluded Lot
  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • Landscaped
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2-minute walk to Al & Jennie Falletti Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautifully updated single-story home in Rohnert Park's highly sought-after historic B Section. Offering four spacious bedrooms and two remodeled bathrooms, this home blends comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to find fresh interior paint, brand-new carpet, and luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows seamlessly throughout, creating a clean and modern feel. The thoughtfully updated bathrooms add a touch of elegance, making this home truly move-in ready. Outside, you'll appreciate the new fencing along the east side, complete with solar lighting for added ambiance and security. The private backyard is a standout feature, offering a peaceful retreat with no two-story homes behind perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The expansive yard provides plenty of space for gardening, play, or future possibilities: pool? ADU? Additional highlights include convenient RV parking with a pedestrian gate built into the RV gate, making access easy and practical. This is a rare opportunity to own a spacious, updated home in one of Rohnert Park's most established neighborhoods close to parks, schools, and everyday amenities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia Miller

Century 21 Epic License #01018566 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Co-Listed By

Katelyn Miller

Century 21 Epic License #02100675

Last Buyer's Agent

Roberto Pulido

Coldwell Banker Brokers of the License #01292573

Coldwell Banker Brokers of the

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Secluded Lot
  • Property is zoned City RP

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Side-by-Side
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

• Laundry in Garage
  • 220 Volts In Laundry
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Utilities

  • Central Heating
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Internet Available
  • Cable TV Available

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1963 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1469
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Reso Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 7B2909
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 7B2909
  • Directions: Southwest Blvd to Adrian, west on Bruce or E Cotati to Adrian, west on Bruce
  • Power Production Type: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Electric Range, Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Simulated Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Living Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood
  • Lot Features: Curb(s), Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Landscape Back, Landscape Front, Secluded, Street Lights
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, RV Possible, Side-by-Side
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • OpenParkingSpaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Public
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only, In Garage

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6400
  • Land Lease: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1963

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2026
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
Sold by
Kaye Banovich
Bought by
Sandoval-Chavira Yesenia
Seller's Agent
Patricia Miller
Century 21 Epic
Buyer's Agent
Roberto Pulido
Coldwell Banker Brokers of the
List Price
$667,500
Sold Price
$700,000
Premium/Discount to List
$32,500
4.87%
Views
58

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-94.56%
Original Mortgage
$641,025
Outstanding Balance
$641,025
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$17,979

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2026
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
Sold by
Sandoval Pulido
Bought by
Sandoval-Chavira Yesenia
Seller's Agent
Patricia Miller
Century 21 Epic
Buyer's Agent
Roberto Pulido
Coldwell Banker Brokers of the
List Price
$667,500
Sold Price
$700,000
Premium/Discount to List
$32,500
4.87%
Views
58

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$641,025
Outstanding Balance
$641,025
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$17,979

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Banovich Jody K and The Joseph Thomas Banovich Tru
Bought by
Banovich Jody K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2021
Sold by
Banovich Jody Kaye and Joseph Thomas Banovich Trust
Bought by
Banovich Jody Kaye

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Banovich Joseph T
Bought by
Banovich Joseph T

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $700,000 Wfg National Title
Grant Deed -- Wfg National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $641,025 FHA
Previous Owner $310,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $700,000 +4.9% $538 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $667,500 -- $513 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $987 $73,009 $19,769 $53,240
2024 $965 $71,579 $19,382 $52,197
2023 $965 $70,176 $19,002 $51,174
2022 $947 $68,801 $18,630 $50,171
2021 $939 $67,453 $18,265 $49,188
2020 $951 $66,762 $18,078 $48,684
2019 $939 $65,454 $17,724 $47,730
2018 $923 $64,172 $17,377 $46,795
2017 $908 $62,915 $17,037 $45,878
2016 $865 $61,682 $16,703 $44,979
2015 $846 $60,757 $16,453 $44,304
2014 $840 $59,568 $16,131 $43,437
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 326023741

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 143-252-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.