286 Cope Rd Perryopolis, PA 15473
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Cope Rd, Perryopolis, PA 15473 and is currently estimated at $234,850, approximately $126 per square foot. 286 Cope Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Frazier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1991
Bought by
Peers James A and Peers Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peers James A | $41,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $851 | $24,780 | $8,535 | $16,245 |
| 2025 | $809 | $24,780 | $8,535 | $16,245 |
| 2024 | $768 | $24,780 | $8,535 | $16,245 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $24,780 | $8,535 | $16,245 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $24,780 | $8,535 | $16,245 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $24,780 | $8,535 | $16,245 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $24,780 | $8,535 | $16,245 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $24,780 | $8,535 | $16,245 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $24,780 | $8,535 | $16,245 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $24,780 | $8,535 | $16,245 |
| 2016 | -- | $24,780 | $8,535 | $16,245 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,780 | $8,535 | $16,245 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,560 | $17,070 | $32,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map