286 Deephaven Dr Cincinnati, OH 45238
Delshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $307,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Deephaven Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $289,438, approximately $139 per square foot. 286 Deephaven Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Delshire Elementary School, Delhi Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Kinney Richard J and Kinney Melissa A
Bought by
Davis Christopher D and Davis Denise A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Christopher D | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davis Christopher D | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,957 | $83,413 | $9,566 | $73,847 |
| 2024 | $4,836 | $83,413 | $9,566 | $73,847 |
| 2023 | $4,851 | $83,413 | $9,566 | $73,847 |
| 2022 | $3,848 | $58,822 | $9,321 | $49,501 |
| 2021 | $3,768 | $58,822 | $9,321 | $49,501 |
| 2020 | $3,822 | $58,822 | $9,321 | $49,501 |
| 2019 | $3,487 | $48,217 | $7,641 | $40,576 |
| 2018 | $3,490 | $48,217 | $7,641 | $40,576 |
| 2017 | $3,151 | $48,217 | $7,641 | $40,576 |
| 2016 | $3,287 | $50,397 | $8,736 | $41,661 |
| 2015 | $3,291 | $50,397 | $8,736 | $41,661 |
| 2014 | $3,295 | $50,397 | $8,736 | $41,661 |
| 2013 | $3,163 | $51,426 | $8,915 | $42,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map