286 Eagle Creek Dr Buchanan, TN 38222
Estimated Value: $82,250 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Eagle Creek Dr, Buchanan, TN 38222 and is currently estimated at $170,563, approximately $242 per square foot. 286 Eagle Creek Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Felker Roy and Sova Marcia
Bought by
Miller Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Rachoy Andrew J
Bought by
Rachoy Gerald A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Tracy | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Rachoy Gerald A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $318 | $26,500 | $9,825 | $16,675 |
| 2024 | $293 | $15,150 | $5,400 | $9,750 |
| 2023 | $287 | $15,150 | $5,400 | $9,750 |
| 2022 | $287 | $15,150 | $5,400 | $9,750 |
| 2021 | $137 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $137 | $7,250 | $7,250 | $0 |
| 2019 | $140 | $6,675 | $6,675 | $0 |
| 2018 | $140 | $6,675 | $6,675 | $0 |
| 2017 | $140 | $6,675 | $6,675 | $0 |
| 2016 | $138 | $6,675 | $6,675 | $0 |
| 2015 | $147 | $6,675 | $6,675 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,675 | $6,675 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map