286 Echo Ln Harrah, OK 73045
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Echo Ln, Harrah, OK 73045 and is currently estimated at $163,597, approximately $152 per square foot. 286 Echo Ln is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Virginia Smith Elementary School, Clara Reynolds Elementary School, and Russell Babb Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Branam Jay Dee and Branam Lori Theresa
Bought by
Aduddell Family Ltd Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aduddell Family Ltd Partnership | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,479 | $14,038 | $1,731 | $12,307 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $12,733 | $1,789 | $10,944 |
| 2022 | $1,207 | $12,127 | $1,847 | $10,280 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $11,550 | $1,946 | $9,604 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $11,000 | $2,048 | $8,952 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $10,568 | $1,997 | $8,571 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $10,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $9,954 | $1,843 | $8,111 |
| 2016 | $998 | $9,624 | $1,843 | $7,781 |
| 2015 | $955 | $9,302 | $1,843 | $7,459 |
| 2014 | $942 | $9,197 | $1,843 | $7,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map