286 Highpoint Dr Diamondhead, MS 39525
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Highpoint Dr, Diamondhead, MS 39525 and is currently estimated at $182,812, approximately $152 per square foot. 286 Highpoint Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including East Hancock Elementary School, Hancock Middle School, and Hancock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Faye Bryan Martha
Bought by
Teens Daniel M and Whitaker Claire
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,800
Outstanding Balance
$144,316
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Bryan Martha Faye and Richey Martin Delton
Bought by
Bryan Martha Faye and Richey Martin Delton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Bryan Martha Faye
Bought by
Richey Martin Delton and Mcdaniel Robin Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teens Daniel M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bryan Martha Faye | -- | -- | |
| Richey Martin Delton | -- | -- | |
| Richey Martin Delton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teens Daniel M | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,927 | $15,446 | $3,750 | $11,696 |
| 2023 | $1,833 | $14,696 | $3,750 | $10,946 |
| 2022 | $163 | $8,804 | $2,500 | $6,304 |
| 2021 | $163 | $8,804 | $2,500 | $6,304 |
| 2020 | $167 | $8,804 | $2,500 | $6,304 |
| 2019 | $173 | $8,804 | $2,500 | $6,304 |
| 2018 | $179 | $8,848 | $2,500 | $6,348 |
| 2017 | $179 | $8,848 | $2,500 | $6,348 |
| 2016 | $175 | $8,848 | $2,500 | $6,348 |
| 2015 | $158 | $8,762 | $2,500 | $6,262 |
| 2014 | $155 | $8,762 | $2,500 | $6,262 |
| 2013 | $151 | $8,762 | $2,500 | $6,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map