286 Magothy Beach Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,024 - $532,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Magothy Beach Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $470,341, approximately $386 per square foot. 286 Magothy Beach Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Lake Shore Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Creager Doug and Creager Michael
Bought by
Gpccn Housing Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gpccn Housing Llc | $138,500 | Sage Title Group Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $562 | $366,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $562 | $347,200 | $182,600 | $164,600 |
| 2023 | $534 | $347,200 | $182,600 | $164,600 |
| 2022 | $490 | $347,200 | $182,600 | $164,600 |
| 2020 | $447 | $349,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $447 | $348,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,527 | $347,800 | $172,600 | $175,200 |
| 2017 | $443 | $324,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $300,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $277,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map