NOT LISTED FOR SALE

286 Meadow Ln Bishop, CA 93514

Estimated Value: $500,000 - $554,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,278 Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 1, 2018

Last sale price $305,000 $239 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,190 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lawn
  • Cooling Available
  • Tile Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of June 2018

This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home is located in the Manor Market neighborhood. Offering open kitchen area, breakfast bar, fireplace with insert. Dual pane windows. Covered patio, fully fenced low maintenance yard. Bonus room off the garage. Great Potential!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Randi Pritchard

Eastern Sierra Realty Brokerage Phone: 760-873-4161 License #01279671 Listed on: 04/09/2018

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Lawn

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
  • Gas Oven
  • Laundry on main level

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1957
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Room Types: Family Room
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Basement: None
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Insert
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 1.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, One Car Garage

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2018
Closed on
May 24, 2018
List Price
$305,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Current Estimated Value
$533,398

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$228,398
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.26%
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,615
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$270,783

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Demoss Brian
Bought by
Demoss Brian and Demoss June

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,500
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Demoss June
Bought by
Demoss Brian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,500
Interest Rate
5.61%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Murphy Devan J $305,000 Mountain Titl Eco
Demoss Brian -- --
Demoss Brian -- Mountain Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Murphy Devan J $305,000
Previous Owner Demoss Brian $147,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/01/2018 06/01/18 Sold $305,000 0.0% $239 / Sq Ft
04/18/2018 04/18/18 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2018 04/09/18 For Sale $305,000 -- $239 / Sq Ft
Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,634 $347,033 $131,872 $215,161
2024 $3,634 $340,230 $129,287 $210,943
2023 $3,552 $333,559 $126,752 $206,807
2022 $3,539 $327,019 $124,267 $202,752
2021 $3,482 $320,608 $121,831 $198,777
2020 $3,368 $317,321 $120,582 $196,739
2019 $3,368 $311,100 $118,218 $192,882
2018 $1,840 $175,399 $77,176 $98,223
2017 $1,802 $171,961 $75,663 $96,298
2016 $1,780 $168,590 $74,180 $94,410
2015 $1,745 $166,058 $73,066 $92,992
2014 $1,709 $162,806 $71,635 $91,171
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 180276

Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

APN: 011-153-16

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.