286 Oak St Passaic, NJ 07055
Estimated Value: $478,678 - $552,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Oak St, Passaic, NJ 07055 and is currently estimated at $530,670, approximately $376 per square foot. 286 Oak St is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Passaic High School # 12, Passaic Arts and Science Charter School, and Noble Leadership Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,714 | $235,600 | $66,500 | $169,100 |
| 2024 | $9,433 | $235,600 | $66,500 | $169,100 |
| 2022 | $9,151 | $235,600 | $66,500 | $169,100 |
| 2021 | $8,859 | $235,600 | $66,500 | $169,100 |
| 2020 | $8,790 | $235,600 | $66,500 | $169,100 |
| 2019 | $8,663 | $235,600 | $66,500 | $169,100 |
| 2018 | $8,477 | $235,600 | $66,500 | $169,100 |
| 2017 | $8,215 | $235,600 | $66,500 | $169,100 |
| 2016 | $7,935 | $235,600 | $66,500 | $169,100 |
| 2015 | $8,701 | $114,900 | $56,000 | $58,900 |
| 2014 | $8,542 | $114,900 | $56,000 | $58,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map