NOT LISTED FOR SALE

286 Old Mammoth Rd Unit 25 Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

Estimated Value: $523,597 - $591,000

1 Bed
2 Baths
868 Sq Ft
1970 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 6, 2015

Last sale price $192,500 $222 Per Sq Ft

Est. 190% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,352 / mo

50 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2015

Looking for a 1+loft at a great value? This is a unit in original but excellent condition. EZ walk to all the restaurants in town. Shuttle pick up out front on Old Mammoth Rd. EPA Wood Stove so no extra expense. And last but not least LOW LOW HOA FEES!!

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Interior Spaces

  • Loft

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1970
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Association Fees: 395.0
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBMRE
  • Room Types: Loft
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Condominium
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Partially
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 1

Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Gunderson Paul and Gunderson Julie
Bought by
Gundeson Paul and Gunderson Julie
Current Estimated Value
$559,149

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2014
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Forster Edwin G and Forster Susan B
Bought by
Gunderson Paul and Gunderson Julie
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$192,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,500
1.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Forster Douglas E
Bought by
Forster Edwin G and Forster Susan B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Gundeson Paul -- None Available
Gunderson Paul $192,500 Inyo Mono Title Company
Forster Edwin G -- --
Forster Douglas E -- Inyo Mono Title Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/06/2015 02/06/15 Sold $192,500 +1.3% $222 / Sq Ft
01/06/2015 01/06/15 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2014 11/17/14 For Sale $190,000 -- $219 / Sq Ft
Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,438 $384,609 $46,266 $338,343
2024 $4,438 $377,264 $45,359 $331,905
2023 $4,438 $370,064 $44,470 $325,594
2022 $4,370 $364,005 $43,599 $320,406
2021 $2,608 $215,182 $42,745 $172,437
2020 $2,649 $212,991 $42,307 $170,684
2019 $2,592 $208,844 $41,478 $167,366
2018 $2,594 $203,328 $40,665 $162,663
2017 $2,309 $199,342 $39,868 $159,474
2016 $2,298 $195,435 $39,087 $156,348
2015 $1,112 $85,619 $16,959 $68,660
2014 $1,097 $83,943 $16,627 $67,316
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 107145

Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

APN: 035-211-025-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.