286 Perkins St Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $1,659,131
2
Beds
2
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Perkins St, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $1,659,131, approximately $414 per square foot. 286 Perkins St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Sassarini Elementary School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
Holifield Stephen P and Holifield Terri D
Bought by
Holifield Stephen P and Holifield Terri D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$345,561
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,313,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Perkins Alice R
Bought by
Perkins Alice R and Blyde A Perkins Decedents Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1996
Sold by
Wheeler Dale and Verducci Dennis
Bought by
Perkins Alice A and Perkins Blyde A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1995
Sold by
Perkins Alice R and Perkins Blyde A
Bought by
Perkins Alice R and Blyde A Perkins Decedents Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1994
Sold by
Perkins Blyde A and Perkins Alice R
Bought by
Perkins Alice R and Perkins Blyde A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Sold by
Klassen Donald B and Klassen Dorothy I
Bought by
Perkins Blyde A and Perkins Alice R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holifield Stephen P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Holifield Stephen P | $700,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Perkins Alice R | -- | -- | |
| Perkins Alice A | $859,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Perkins Alice R | -- | -- | |
| Perkins Alice R | -- | -- | |
| Perkins Blyde A | $525,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holifield Stephen P | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perkins Blyde A | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,522 | $861,991 | $369,423 | $492,568 |
| 2024 | $17,869 | $845,090 | $362,180 | $482,910 |
| 2023 | $17,869 | $828,521 | $355,079 | $473,442 |
| 2022 | $16,697 | $812,276 | $348,117 | $464,159 |
| 2021 | $16,123 | $796,350 | $341,292 | $455,058 |
| 2020 | $15,892 | $788,185 | $337,793 | $450,392 |
| 2019 | $15,475 | $772,731 | $331,170 | $441,561 |
| 2018 | $15,122 | $757,580 | $324,677 | $432,903 |
| 2017 | $81,050 | $742,726 | $318,311 | $424,415 |
| 2016 | $13,950 | $728,164 | $312,070 | $416,094 |
| 2015 | $13,472 | $717,227 | $307,383 | $409,844 |
| 2014 | $13,128 | $703,178 | $301,362 | $401,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map