286 State Highway 138 Crestline, CA 92325
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $500,000
About This Home
This home is located at 286 State Highway 138, Crestline, CA 92325 and is currently estimated at $436,002, approximately $239 per square foot. 286 State Highway 138 is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harlow James L | $287,500 | First American | |
| Dohman Timothy M | $109,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Dohman Timothy M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Andrew Allen D | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Cromar Kimberle | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Cromar Kimberle | $48,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Citicorp Mtg Inc | $100,609 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First Southwestern Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harlow James L | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dohman Timothy M | $108,364 | |
| Previous Owner | Cromar Kimberle | $33,600 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,283 | $384,025 | $16,727 | $367,298 |
| 2024 | $5,586 | $376,495 | $16,399 | $360,096 |
| 2023 | $5,492 | $369,112 | $16,077 | $353,035 |
| 2022 | $5,074 | $361,875 | $15,762 | $346,113 |
| 2021 | $4,595 | $307,600 | $62,000 | $245,600 |
| 2020 | $4,113 | $257,600 | $15,500 | $242,100 |
| 2019 | $4,076 | $245,500 | $49,100 | $196,400 |
| 2018 | $4,003 | $245,500 | $49,100 | $196,400 |
| 2017 | $3,337 | $228,400 | $45,700 | $182,700 |
| 2016 | $2,611 | $215,500 | $43,100 | $172,400 |
| 2015 | $2,481 | $203,300 | $40,700 | $162,600 |
| 2014 | $2,851 | $184,800 | $37,000 | $147,800 |
Map
- 23004 Pine Ln
- 22904 Waters Dr
- 22928 Laurel Ln
- 369 Log Ln
- 23077 Pine Ln
- 22838 Waters Dr
- 22886 Azalia Ln
- 22864 Alder Ln
- 22899 Byron Rd Unit 11
- 22899 Byron Rd Unit 92
- 22899 Byron Rd Unit 74
- 22899 Byron Rd Unit 29
- 22899 Byron Rd Unit 35
- 22899 Byron Rd Unit 108
- 22899 Byron Rd
- 22899 Byron Rd Unit 78
- 22899 Byron Rd Unit 80
- 22899 Byron Rd Unit 110
- 22899 Byron Rd Unit 77
- 23095 Hemlock Ln
- 280 S State Highway 138
- 276 S State Highway 138
- 274 Hwy 138
- 274 S State Highway 138
- 290 S State Highway 138
- 274 California 138
- 301 Spruce Dr
- 295 Spruce Dr
- 291 Spruce Dr
- 267 Ca-138 Unit Upper Unit
- 267 Ca-138 Unit Lower Unit
- 267 Ca-138 Unit Upper
- 267 Ca-138
- 267 California 138
- 307 Spruce Dr
- 270 State Hwy 138
- 270 Hwy 138
- 270 California 138
- 309 Spruce Dr
- 261 S State Highway 138
Ask me questions while you tour the home.