286 Summit View Dr Unit 3 McDonough, GA 30253
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $320,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Summit View Dr Unit 3, McDonough, GA 30253 and is currently estimated at $315,128, approximately $142 per square foot. 286 Summit View Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Union Grove Middle School, Union Grove High School, and Hickory Flat Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Morris Edward
Bought by
Sweat Curtis T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,746
Outstanding Balance
$109,213
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$205,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
M Homes Llc
Bought by
Morris Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,600
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Majestic Residl Llc
Bought by
Killearn Prop Inc Ga
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweat Curtis T | $178,900 | -- | |
| Morris Edward | $169,500 | -- | |
| Killearn Prop Inc Ga | $69,178 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sweat Curtis T | $182,746 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Edward | $135,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $409 | $123,800 | $14,000 | $109,800 |
| 2024 | $409 | $124,760 | $14,000 | $110,760 |
| 2023 | $3,140 | $118,360 | $12,000 | $106,360 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $94,800 | $12,000 | $82,800 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $78,600 | $12,000 | $66,600 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $73,200 | $12,000 | $61,200 |
| 2019 | $1,983 | $68,520 | $10,000 | $58,520 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $63,040 | $8,800 | $54,240 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $51,920 | $8,800 | $43,120 |
| 2015 | $1,556 | $49,520 | $8,000 | $41,520 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $39,920 | $8,000 | $31,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map