748 Mesa Rd McDonough, GA 30253
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $321,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,003
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 748 Mesa Rd, McDonough, GA 30253 and is currently estimated at $310,973, approximately $155 per square foot. 748 Mesa Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Union Grove Middle School, Union Grove High School, and Hickory Flat Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Shine Johnny O
Bought by
Shine Johnny O and Shine Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,803
Outstanding Balance
$88,902
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Oxford Homes Inc
Bought by
Crawl Lawanda Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,030
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shine Johnny O | -- | -- | |
| Shine Johnny O | $139,900 | -- | |
| Crawl Lawanda Y | $160,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shine Johnny O | $138,803 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawl Lawanda Y | $32,030 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawl Lawanda Y | $128,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,116 | $125,360 | $14,000 | $111,360 |
| 2024 | $4,116 | $124,520 | $14,000 | $110,520 |
| 2023 | $3,495 | $117,960 | $12,000 | $105,960 |
| 2022 | $3,098 | $93,880 | $12,000 | $81,880 |
| 2021 | $2,721 | $77,920 | $12,000 | $65,920 |
| 2020 | $2,595 | $72,600 | $12,000 | $60,600 |
| 2019 | $2,417 | $67,920 | $10,000 | $57,920 |
| 2018 | $2,290 | $62,520 | $8,800 | $53,720 |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $50,640 | $8,800 | $41,840 |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $48,560 | $8,000 | $40,560 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $39,160 | $8,000 | $31,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map