286 Tolpa Cir Chicopee, MA 01020
Burnett Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $432,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Tolpa Cir, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $388,857, approximately $311 per square foot. 286 Tolpa Cir is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Litwin Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Kulik Anne
Bought by
Kulik Anne and Kulik David J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulik Anne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,353 | $353,100 | $115,800 | $237,300 |
| 2024 | $5,080 | $344,200 | $113,500 | $230,700 |
| 2023 | $4,815 | $317,800 | $103,200 | $214,600 |
| 2022 | $4,620 | $271,900 | $89,700 | $182,200 |
| 2021 | $4,404 | $250,100 | $81,500 | $168,600 |
| 2020 | $4,499 | $257,700 | $99,300 | $158,400 |
| 2019 | $4,445 | $247,500 | $99,300 | $148,200 |
| 2018 | $4,349 | $237,500 | $94,500 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $3,671 | $212,100 | $82,500 | $129,600 |
| 2016 | $3,604 | $213,100 | $82,500 | $130,600 |
| 2015 | $3,655 | $208,400 | $82,500 | $125,900 |
| 2014 | $1,828 | $208,400 | $82,500 | $125,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map