286 Wyatt Cir Evington, VA 24550
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $240,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Wyatt Cir, Evington, VA 24550 and is currently estimated at $190,500, approximately $121 per square foot. 286 Wyatt Cir is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Leesville Road Elementary School, Brookville Middle School, and Brookville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $481 | $106,800 | $34,400 | $72,400 |
| 2024 | $481 | $106,800 | $34,400 | $72,400 |
| 2023 | $481 | $106,800 | $34,400 | $72,400 |
| 2022 | $325 | $62,500 | $19,900 | $42,600 |
| 2021 | $325 | $62,500 | $19,900 | $42,600 |
| 2020 | $325 | $62,500 | $19,900 | $42,600 |
| 2019 | $325 | $62,500 | $19,900 | $42,600 |
| 2018 | $333 | $64,000 | $16,800 | $47,200 |
| 2017 | $333 | $64,000 | $16,800 | $47,200 |
| 2016 | $333 | $64,000 | $16,800 | $47,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,000 | $16,800 | $47,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,800 | $16,800 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map