2860 36th Ave Sacramento, CA 95824
South City Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $409,651
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2860 36th Ave, Sacramento, CA 95824 and is currently estimated at $364,163, approximately $295 per square foot. 2860 36th Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Ethel Phillips Elementary School, Rosa Parks Elementary School, and C. K. McClatchy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Romo Irene
Bought by
Romo Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,390
Outstanding Balance
$284,736
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$79,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Romo Rodney Lee
Bought by
Romo Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Hodges Robert A and Hodges Deirdre D
Bought by
Romo Rodney Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romo Irene | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Romo Irene | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Romo Irene | $265,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Romo Rodney Lee | $103,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romo Irene | $313,390 | |
| Closed | Romo Irene | $313,390 | |
| Closed | Romo Irene | $260,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Romo Rodney Lee | $82,400 | |
| Closed | Romo Rodney Lee | $20,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,123 | $289,810 | $65,616 | $224,194 |
| 2024 | $4,123 | $284,129 | $64,330 | $219,799 |
| 2023 | $3,644 | $278,559 | $63,069 | $215,490 |
| 2022 | $3,360 | $273,098 | $61,833 | $211,265 |
| 2021 | $3,202 | $267,744 | $60,621 | $207,123 |
| 2020 | $3,227 | $265,000 | $60,000 | $205,000 |
| 2019 | $2,900 | $237,073 | $67,668 | $169,405 |
| 2018 | $2,750 | $225,785 | $64,446 | $161,339 |
| 2017 | $2,572 | $209,061 | $59,673 | $149,388 |
| 2016 | $2,274 | $185,010 | $52,808 | $132,202 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $168,192 | $48,008 | $120,184 |
| 2014 | $1,891 | $154,305 | $44,044 | $110,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map