2860 Adler Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $336,109 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2860 Adler Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $361,777, approximately $254 per square foot. 2860 Adler Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Viking Elementary School, Ahwahnee Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Wilkerson Kenneth J
Bought by
Wilkerson Kenneth J and Kenneth J Wilkerson Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Chan Sally L
Bought by
Chan Sally L and Sally L Chan Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkerson Kenneth J | -- | None Available | |
| Chan Sally L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $852 | $72,472 | $16,596 | $55,876 |
| 2023 | $802 | $69,659 | $15,952 | $53,707 |
| 2022 | $789 | $68,294 | $15,640 | $52,654 |
| 2021 | $767 | $66,956 | $15,334 | $51,622 |
| 2020 | $763 | $66,270 | $15,177 | $51,093 |
| 2019 | $732 | $64,972 | $14,880 | $50,092 |
| 2018 | $715 | $63,699 | $14,589 | $49,110 |
| 2017 | $702 | $62,451 | $14,303 | $48,148 |
| 2016 | $677 | $61,227 | $14,023 | $47,204 |
| 2015 | $666 | $60,308 | $13,813 | $46,495 |
| 2014 | $653 | $59,128 | $13,543 | $45,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map