Seller's Agent in 2020
Alexandra Pfeifer
Sotheby's International Realty
(310) 230-3700
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,853,000 - $5,024,000
Your own enchanting San Ysidro Ranch Style Montecito Rustic Retreat awaits! Impeccably updated with outstanding quality & design. This tranquil gated and private acre is nestled amongst stunning Olive and Oak trees. This dreamy location includes wonderful indoor/outdoor living space, with multiple entertainment areas. State of the art Bulthaup Kitchen, luxurious Master Suite with sumptuous en-suite Bath.
3 additional Bedroom Suites offer high ceilings and ample light. Formal Living, Dining and Family Rooms all which open to outdoor dining/patios with newly landscaped gardens and pond! This special home is truly Not to be Missed!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sotheby's International Realty License #01743378 Listed on: 08/11/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morton Jay A | $2,600,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Heidi Hertel & Greg Hodes Family Tru | $2,854,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Feild Adam | -- | None Available | |
| 2860 Evr Llc | $2,450,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Levin Susan | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ebbin Lucas | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ebbin Lucas | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Carver Victoria Ann | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Christopher Franklin | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Carver Victoria Cann | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Christopher Joseph | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Carver Victoria Cann | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morton Jay A | $1,000,500 | |
| Previous Owner | The Heidi Hertel & Greg Hodes Family Tru | $2,140,687 | |
| Previous Owner | Ebbin Lucas | $1,350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christopher Franklin | $734,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Carver Victoria Cann | $585,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2020 10/13/20 | Sold | $2,600,000 | -13.2% | $799 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2020 09/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2020 08/11/20 | For Sale | $2,995,000 | +4.9% | $921 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2015 06/30/15 | Sold | $2,854,250 | -4.7% | $877 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/10/2015 05/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2015 01/27/15 | For Sale | $2,995,000 | +22.2% | $921 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2013 03/07/13 | Sold | $2,450,000 | -16.9% | $753 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/31/2013 01/31/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/05/2012 10/05/12 | For Sale | $2,950,000 | -- | $907 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,114 | $2,814,322 | $1,623,648 | $1,190,674 |
| 2023 | $29,114 | $2,705,040 | $1,560,600 | $1,144,440 |
| 2022 | $28,209 | $2,652,000 | $1,530,000 | $1,122,000 |
| 2021 | $27,625 | $2,600,000 | $1,500,000 | $1,100,000 |
| 2020 | $33,277 | $3,136,643 | $2,087,983 | $1,048,660 |
| 2019 | $32,424 | $3,075,142 | $2,047,043 | $1,028,099 |
| 2018 | $31,915 | $3,014,846 | $2,006,905 | $1,007,941 |
| 2017 | $31,365 | $2,955,732 | $1,967,554 | $988,178 |
| 2016 | $30,824 | $2,897,777 | $1,928,975 | $968,802 |
| 2015 | $26,817 | $2,510,296 | $1,536,916 | $973,380 |
| 2014 | $25,212 | $2,461,123 | $1,506,810 | $954,313 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Alexandra Pfeifer
Sotheby's International Realty
(310) 230-3700
69 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
Seller's Agent in 2015
Robert Riskin
Village Properties
(805) 698-0199
9 in this area
198 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Wilson Quarre
Sotheby's International Realty
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 20-3099
APN: 155-120-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.