2860 Hillside Dr Burlingame, CA 94010
Burlingame Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,017,000 - $4,930,302
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,496
Sq Ft
$951/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2860 Hillside Dr, Burlingame, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $4,277,076, approximately $951 per square foot. 2860 Hillside Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Burlingame Intermediate School, and Burlingame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Gee Calvin
Bought by
Gee Calvin S Y and Gee Amy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,115
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$4,081,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2000
Sold by
Calvin Gee and Gee Tse Sau Fong
Bought by
Gee Calvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1996
Sold by
Gee Calvin S Y
Bought by
Gee Richard and Fong Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1996
Sold by
Maller Doreen R and Maller Doreen P
Bought by
Maller Steven T and Maller Doreen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gee Calvin S Y | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Gee Calvin | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Gee Calvin | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Gee Richard | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gee Calvin S Y | $538,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Maller Steven T | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gee Calvin S Y | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Gee Calvin | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gee Calvin S Y | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Gee Calvin S Y | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,306 | $1,828,936 | $446,869 | $1,382,067 |
| 2023 | $22,306 | $1,757,918 | $429,517 | $1,328,401 |
| 2022 | $21,396 | $1,723,451 | $421,096 | $1,302,355 |
| 2021 | $21,346 | $1,689,660 | $412,840 | $1,276,820 |
| 2020 | $20,873 | $1,672,335 | $408,607 | $1,263,728 |
| 2019 | $20,376 | $1,639,546 | $400,596 | $1,238,950 |
| 2018 | $20,019 | $1,607,400 | $392,742 | $1,214,658 |
| 2017 | $19,806 | $1,575,884 | $385,042 | $1,190,842 |
| 2016 | $19,133 | $1,544,986 | $377,493 | $1,167,493 |
| 2015 | $12,494 | $943,646 | $371,823 | $571,823 |
| 2014 | $12,381 | $929,080 | $364,540 | $564,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map