Estimated Value: $619,668 - $704,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,235
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2860 Valentino Ct, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $662,917, approximately $296 per square foot. 2860 Valentino Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Melville S. Jacobson Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1999
Sold by
Raadgep Michael L
Bought by
Towfique Enayat U
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,507
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$632,410
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Towfique Enayat U | $203,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Towfique Enayat U | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,837 | $318,225 | $117,570 | $200,655 |
| 2024 | $3,543 | $311,986 | $115,265 | $196,721 |
| 2023 | $3,487 | $305,869 | $113,005 | $192,864 |
| 2022 | $3,415 | $299,873 | $110,790 | $189,083 |
| 2021 | $3,372 | $293,994 | $108,618 | $185,376 |
| 2020 | $3,349 | $290,981 | $107,505 | $183,476 |
| 2019 | $3,294 | $285,277 | $105,398 | $179,879 |
| 2018 | $3,480 | $279,684 | $103,332 | $176,352 |
| 2017 | $3,321 | $274,201 | $101,306 | $172,895 |
| 2016 | $3,347 | $268,825 | $99,320 | $169,505 |
| 2014 | $3,161 | $259,601 | $95,912 | $163,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map