28601 Benham Rd Bruneau, ID 83604
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $310,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28601 Benham Rd, Bruneau, ID 83604 and is currently estimated at $202,394, approximately $217 per square foot. 28601 Benham Rd is a home located in Owyhee County with nearby schools including Bruneau Elementary School and Rimrock Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Gilbert Dunn Dennis
Bought by
Vance Family Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vance Family Living Trust | -- | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $184 | $41,328 | $23,328 | $18,000 |
| 2024 | $184 | $41,358 | $23,328 | $18,030 |
| 2023 | $242 | $13,414 | $11,664 | $1,750 |
| 2022 | $51 | $11,119 | $9,369 | $1,750 |
| 2021 | $91 | $13,029 | $8,199 | $4,830 |
| 2020 | $102 | $12,022 | $7,452 | $4,570 |
| 2019 | $115 | $12,022 | $7,452 | $4,570 |
| 2018 | $101 | $10,720 | $6,210 | $4,510 |
| 2017 | $99 | $10,720 | $6,210 | $4,510 |
| 2016 | $144 | $12,786 | $6,210 | $6,576 |
| 2014 | $134 | $12,858 | $6,210 | $6,648 |
| 2011 | -- | $11,098 | $4,600 | $6,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map