28607 Hyde St Bruneau, ID 83604
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28607 Hyde St, Bruneau, ID 83604 and is currently estimated at $335,382, approximately $216 per square foot. 28607 Hyde St is a home with nearby schools including Bruneau Elementary School and Rimrock Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2025
Sold by
Secrist Marian L and Bachman Cindy L
Bought by
Marian L Secrist Trust and Bachman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2015
Sold by
Secrist Marian L
Bought by
Secrist Marian L and Marian L Secrist Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Colyer Bonnie and Sellman Cathy
Bought by
Secrist Marian L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Black Gertrude
Bought by
James F And Gertrude Black Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marian L Secrist Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marian L Secrist Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Secrist Marian L | -- | None Available | |
| Secrist Marian L | -- | -- | |
| James F And Gertrude Black Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $296,808 | $16,488 | $280,320 |
| 2024 | -- | $296,888 | $16,488 | $280,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $288,644 | $8,244 | $280,400 |
| 2022 | $830 | $293,514 | $6,624 | $286,890 |
| 2021 | $725 | $190,599 | $8,199 | $182,400 |
| 2020 | $571 | $120,692 | $7,452 | $113,240 |
| 2019 | $612 | $115,912 | $7,452 | $108,460 |
| 2018 | $630 | $121,870 | $6,210 | $115,660 |
| 2017 | $574 | $112,340 | $6,210 | $106,130 |
| 2016 | $619 | $100,818 | $6,210 | $94,608 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $86,334 | $6,210 | $80,124 |
| 2011 | -- | $86,057 | $4,600 | $81,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map