2861 E Northridge St Mesa, AZ 85213
Rancho de Arboleda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,664 - $791,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,708
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2861 E Northridge St, Mesa, AZ 85213 and is currently estimated at $700,916, approximately $258 per square foot. 2861 E Northridge St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Ishikawa Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Ren Minghan
Bought by
Johnson Mark Stephen and Johnson Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,109
Outstanding Balance
$180,889
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$520,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Hill Dennis W and Hill Jill M
Bought by
Ren Minghan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Creps William B and Creps Janey C
Bought by
Hill Dennis W and Hill Jill M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Schwenger Walter J and Schwenger Luann C
Bought by
Creps William B and Creps Janey C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1997
Sold by
Sterenberg James Allen and Sterenberg Jannis C
Bought by
Schwenger Walter J and Schwenger Luann C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Mark Stephen | $270,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Ren Minghan | -- | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Ren Minghan | $206,000 | None Available | |
| Hill Dennis W | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Creps William B | $205,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Schwenger Walter J | $187,500 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Mark Stephen | $265,109 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Dennis W | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Creps William B | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwenger Walter J | $168,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,800 | $33,112 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,830 | $31,535 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,830 | $45,850 | $9,170 | $36,680 |
| 2022 | $2,769 | $36,120 | $7,220 | $28,900 |
| 2021 | $2,835 | $35,070 | $7,010 | $28,060 |
| 2020 | $2,796 | $32,600 | $6,520 | $26,080 |
| 2019 | $2,593 | $30,800 | $6,160 | $24,640 |
| 2018 | $2,474 | $28,800 | $5,760 | $23,040 |
| 2017 | $2,398 | $28,350 | $5,670 | $22,680 |
| 2016 | $2,353 | $28,050 | $5,610 | $22,440 |
| 2015 | $2,219 | $26,070 | $5,210 | $20,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map