2861 Gladstone Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Kimberly Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,000 - $733,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2861 Gladstone Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $654,984, approximately $263 per square foot. 2861 Gladstone Ave is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Pattengill Elementary School, Bryant Elementary School, and Tappan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
Sold by
Buchtel Henry and Buchtel Margaret Evans
Bought by
Buchtel Henry and Buchtel Margaret Evans
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchtel Henry | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,470 | $307,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,261 | $277,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,617 | $242,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,301 | $247,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,105 | $239,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,941 | $227,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,558 | $205,300 | $205,300 | $0 |