Estimated Value: $114,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2861 W River Rd, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $129,093, approximately $103 per square foot. 2861 W River Rd is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and Southern Tier Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Burlingame Laura A
Bought by
Kyser Charles D and Lemon Sherry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Stark Luella
Bought by
Burlingame Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Austin Inez C and Austin William H
Bought by
Kyser Alan F and Kyser Marylou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kyser Charles D | $103,000 | None Available | |
| Burlingame Laura | $72,000 | Nicholas Dicerbo | |
| Kyser Alan F | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,595 | $41,000 | $5,000 | $36,000 |
| 2024 | $4,459 | $41,000 | $5,000 | $36,000 |
| 2023 | $2,461 | $41,000 | $5,000 | $36,000 |
| 2022 | $3,510 | $59,500 | $5,000 | $54,500 |
| 2021 | $3,416 | $59,500 | $5,000 | $54,500 |
| 2020 | $2,773 | $59,500 | $5,000 | $54,500 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $59,500 | $5,000 | $54,500 |
| 2018 | $2,772 | $59,500 | $5,000 | $54,500 |
| 2017 | $2,477 | $59,500 | $5,000 | $54,500 |
| 2016 | $2,504 | $59,500 | $5,000 | $54,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,500 | $5,000 | $54,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,500 | $5,000 | $54,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map