2861 White Pine Dr Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $194,824 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2861 White Pine Dr, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $234,956, approximately $160 per square foot. 2861 White Pine Dr is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Haver Richard L
Bought by
Haver, Richard L Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1998
Sold by
Beck Donald and Wf Nancy
Bought by
Haver Richard L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haver, Richard L Trust | -- | -- | |
| Haver Richard L | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $837 | $103,100 | $4,000 | $99,100 |
| 2024 | $818 | $100,100 | $4,000 | $96,100 |
| 2023 | $782 | $73,100 | $4,000 | $69,100 |
| 2022 | $745 | $74,800 | $4,000 | $70,800 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $71,600 | $4,000 | $67,600 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $66,000 | $4,000 | $62,000 |
| 2019 | $751 | $58,300 | $4,000 | $54,300 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $60,400 | $4,000 | $56,400 |
| 2017 | $758 | $63,500 | $4,000 | $59,500 |
| 2016 | $751 | $47,000 | $4,000 | $43,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map