28618 Maple St Roseville, MI 48066
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28618 Maple St, Roseville, MI 48066 and is currently estimated at $139,020, approximately $144 per square foot. 28618 Maple St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Fountain Elementary School, Roseville Middle School, and Eastland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Megge James S and Megee James
Bought by
Megge James S and Megge Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,800
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2000
Sold by
Megge Gary D
Bought by
Megge James S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,250
Interest Rate
8.31%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Megge James S | -- | Multiple | |
| Megge James S | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Megge James S | $92,800 | |
| Closed | Megge James S | $42,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $66,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,193 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $32,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $24,270 | $5,110 | $19,160 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $24,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,019 | $24,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $29,504 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map