2862 Cloudberry Ct Waldorf, MD 20603
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $578,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,082
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2862 Cloudberry Ct, Waldorf, MD 20603 and is currently estimated at $563,562, approximately $182 per square foot. 2862 Cloudberry Ct is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Daniel of St. Thomas Jenifer Elementary School, Mattawoman Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank
Bought by
Donovan Desiree
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,743
Outstanding Balance
$172,536
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$391,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2010
Sold by
Keyes Desmond T and Keyes Carol L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Keyes Desmond T
Bought by
Keyes Desmond T and Keyes Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Keyes Desmond T
Bought by
Keyes Desmond T and Keyes Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Lee Homes Inc
Bought by
Keyes Desmond T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donovan Desiree | $266,500 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank | $292,500 | -- | |
| Keyes Desmond T | -- | -- | |
| Keyes Desmond T | -- | -- | |
| Keyes Desmond T | $329,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donovan Desiree | $259,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Keyes Desmond T | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keyes Desmond T | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Keyes Desmond T | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,547 | $470,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,094 | $438,300 | $126,200 | $312,100 |
| 2023 | $5,985 | $418,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,527 | $399,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,057 | $379,800 | $96,200 | $283,600 |
| 2020 | $5,057 | $366,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,871 | $353,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,656 | $340,700 | $90,200 | $250,500 |
| 2017 | $4,503 | $329,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $318,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,049 | $307,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,049 | $307,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map