Seller's Agent in 2025
Brian Dombroski
Dombroski Realty
(559) 477-4332
1 in this area
508 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $1,533,000
This charming property offers incredible potential! Situated on 2.23 acres with water access, it features a 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home with a spacious living room, a bright sunroom, and additional space to add a second bathroom. While some updates are needed, it's priced to sell—approximately $50,000 below similar homes in the area!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dombroski Realty Brokerage Phone: 559-477-4332 License #01919504 Listed on: 03/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| York Laura T | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| York Laura T | -- | Accommodation | |
| York Laura T | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Clear Lake Acres Park Assn | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | York Laura T | $285,000 | |
| Closed | York Laura T | $249,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Sold | $349,000 | -3.0% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2025 03/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885 | $155,181 | $70,539 | $84,642 |
| 2024 | $1,837 | $152,139 | $69,156 | $82,983 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $149,156 | $67,800 | $81,356 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $146,232 | $66,471 | $79,761 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $143,366 | $65,168 | $78,198 |
| 2020 | $1,695 | $141,897 | $64,500 | $77,397 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $139,116 | $63,236 | $75,880 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $136,390 | $61,997 | $74,393 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $133,717 | $60,782 | $72,935 |
| 2016 | $1,445 | $131,096 | $59,591 | $71,505 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $129,127 | $58,696 | $70,431 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,599 | $57,547 | $69,052 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brian Dombroski
Dombroski Realty
(559) 477-4332
1 in this area
508 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nora Lacampagne
RE/MAX
(707) 890-2840
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: FR25055065
APN: 028-181-050-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.