2862 SE Elliott Dr Gresham, OR 97080
Gresham Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,462 - $737,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,872
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2862 SE Elliott Dr, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $706,616, approximately $246 per square foot. 2862 SE Elliott Dr is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hogan Cedars Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Khemchan Eduard
Bought by
Thanasouk Nali
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,349
Outstanding Balance
$227,001
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$479,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Exceptional Homes By Andre Inc
Bought by
Khemchan Eduard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Keys Pacific 2
Bought by
Exceptional Homes By Andre
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thanasouk Nali | $350,000 | Pacific Northwest Title Of O | |
| Khemchan Eduard | $140,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Exceptional Homes By Andre | $1,057,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |
Source: Public Records