28620 Lakeside Dr Lindstrom, MN 55045
Estimated Value: $388,220 - $408,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28620 Lakeside Dr, Lindstrom, MN 55045 and is currently estimated at $398,305, approximately $181 per square foot. 28620 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including Chisago Lakes Primary Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Chisago Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Erickson Holly and Erickson Thor
Bought by
Hemme Tristin and Hemme Cole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,518
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Magnuson Lowell H
Bought by
Erickson Thor J and Erickson Holly A S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Bosch Holdings Llp
Bought by
Magnuson Lowell H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemme Tristin | $330,000 | -- | |
| Erickson Thor J | $255,000 | -- | |
| Magnuson Lowell H | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hemme Tristin | $326,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,878 | $346,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,588 | $375,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,546 | $340,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,086 | $266,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,834 | $275,600 | $55,000 | $220,600 |
| 2019 | $3,582 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,550 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,290 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,262 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,098 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map