28620 Siesta Ln Eugene, OR 97402
Estimated Value: $620,684 - $642,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28620 Siesta Ln, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $631,228, approximately $436 per square foot. 28620 Siesta Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Biagi Linda A
Bought by
Biagi David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biagi David | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Biagi David | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |