28622 Modjeska Grade Rd Silverado, CA 92676
Estimated Value: $597,880 - $1,408,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 28622 Modjeska Grade Rd, Silverado, CA 92676 and is currently estimated at $842,970. 28622 Modjeska Grade Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Chapman Hills Elementary School and El Modena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Daniel And Jill Martin Trust and Martin Daniel P
Bought by
Cherie Mcquay Cassara Subtrust and Cherie Cassara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherie Mcquay Cassara Subtrust | $585,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,703 | $585,000 | $584,385 | $615 |
| 2024 | $5,703 | $263,041 | $262,602 | $439 |
| 2023 | $2,786 | $257,884 | $257,453 | $431 |
| 2022 | $2,725 | $252,828 | $252,405 | $423 |
| 2021 | $2,626 | $247,871 | $247,456 | $415 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $245,330 | $244,919 | $411 |
| 2019 | $2,568 | $240,520 | $240,117 | $403 |
| 2018 | $2,529 | $235,804 | $235,408 | $396 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $231,181 | $230,792 | $389 |
| 2016 | $2,373 | $226,649 | $226,267 | $382 |
| 2015 | $2,339 | $223,245 | $222,868 | $377 |
| 2014 | $2,290 | $218,872 | $218,502 | $370 |
Source: Public Records
Map