J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jenifer Rallo
Dream Realty
(714) 650-0010
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
BACK ON MARKET. NO FAULT OF SELLER. BUYER COULD NOT PERFORM. TERMITE AND SEPTIC CERTIFICATION HAVE BEEN COMPLETED. READY TO CLOSE. Subject to cancellation of current escrow.Entirely renovated ranch-style home on 1.25 ACRES OF FLAT, FULLY USABLE LAND in beautiful Winchester, CA—offering the perfect blend of modern luxury and rural freedom. Zoned R-R and approved for horses, this exceptional single-story residence delivers space, style, and flexibility just minutes from exciting new retail, housing, and school developments. The home features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,707 square feet of thoughtfully redesigned living space. Extensive upgrades include a new roof, new windows, all-new kitchen and bathrooms, new flooring throughout, and a curated selection of modern light fixtures, plumbing fixtures, and refined design details that elevate every room. The luxurious primary suite offers a true retreat, while a dedicated work or study space provides ideal functionality for today’s lifestyle. A rare interior courtyard creates a unique focal point and offers endless possibilities for entertaining, relaxation, or creative use. Outside, the expansive lot provides ample room for a pool, ADU, workshop, or additional structures, making this property ideal for multi-generational living, hobbies, or future expansion. An oversized two-car garage adds valuable storage and versatility. Enjoy the privacy and openness of ranch living with the convenience of nearby growth and amenities. A turnkey horse property with modern upgrades, usable acreage, and unlimited potential in one of Winchester’s fastest-growing areas.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dream Realty Brokerage Phone: 714-497-6859 License #01380056 Listed on: 01/10/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $548,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $450,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $625,200 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $120,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $465,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Sold | $900,000 | +2.3% | $332 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $879,998 | 0.0% | $325 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | For Sale | $879,999 | +60.6% | $325 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Sold | $548,000 | -0.4% | $202 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | For Sale | $550,000 | +22.2% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2024 08/30/24 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/03/2024 07/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2024 07/03/24 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,191 | $195,227 | $23,310 | $171,917 |
| 2023 | $2,191 | $185,777 | $22,175 | $163,602 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $182,136 | $21,741 | $160,395 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $178,565 | $21,315 | $157,250 |
| 2020 | $2,057 | $176,735 | $21,097 | $155,638 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $173,271 | $20,684 | $152,587 |
| 2018 | $1,950 | $169,875 | $20,280 | $149,595 |
| 2017 | $1,927 | $166,545 | $19,883 | $146,662 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $163,281 | $19,494 | $143,787 |
| 2015 | $1,907 | $160,830 | $19,202 | $141,628 |
| 2014 | $1,821 | $157,681 | $18,827 | $138,854 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jenifer Rallo
Dream Realty
(714) 650-0010
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Marvin Malone
Amberwood Real Estate, Inc.
(562) 377-2370
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Erica Gerardo
RPAC
(760) 296-2359
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sabrina Chapman
Liberty Real Estate
(951) 265-3230
1 in this area
67 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW26002987
APN: 462-040-045
Ask me questions while you tour the home.