2863 E Virginia Ave Anaheim, CA 92806
Southeast Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,008,506 - $1,018,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2863 E Virginia Ave, Anaheim, CA 92806 and is currently estimated at $1,013,127, approximately $598 per square foot. 2863 E Virginia Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Benito Juarez Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Katella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Vaca Theodora D
Bought by
Vaca Theodora D and Theodora D Vaca Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Vaca Ronald C and Vaca Theodora D
Bought by
Vaca Theodora D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Vaca Ronald C and Vaca Theodora D
Bought by
Vaca Theodora D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaca Theodora D | -- | None Available | |
| Vaca Theodora D | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Vaca Theodora D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vaca Theodora D | $253,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,956 | $338,054 | $209,764 | $128,290 |
| 2024 | $3,956 | $331,426 | $205,651 | $125,775 |
| 2023 | $3,870 | $324,928 | $201,619 | $123,309 |
| 2022 | $3,818 | $318,557 | $197,665 | $120,892 |
| 2021 | $3,822 | $312,311 | $193,789 | $118,522 |
| 2020 | $3,805 | $309,109 | $191,802 | $117,307 |
| 2019 | $3,693 | $303,049 | $188,042 | $115,007 |
| 2018 | $3,616 | $297,107 | $184,355 | $112,752 |
| 2017 | $3,475 | $291,282 | $180,740 | $110,542 |
| 2016 | $3,463 | $285,571 | $177,196 | $108,375 |
| 2015 | $3,431 | $281,282 | $174,534 | $106,748 |
| 2014 | $3,222 | $275,773 | $171,116 | $104,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map