2863 N Buffum St Milwaukee, WI 53212
Harambee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,624 - $186,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2863 N Buffum St, Milwaukee, WI 53212 and is currently estimated at $166,906, approximately $112 per square foot. 2863 N Buffum St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including La Escuela Fratney, Craig Montessori School, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
Sold by
3K Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Bochek Joseph R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Outstanding Balance
$89,364
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Bought by
3K Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
James Eric
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Miskowski Dennis
Bought by
James Eric R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
10.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Peters Joseph R
Bought by
Miskowski Dennis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bochek Joseph R | $139,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| 3K Real Estate Llc | $41,000 | Title And Closing Supervisor | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $72,000 | None Available | |
| James Eric R | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Miskowski Dennis | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bochek Joseph R | $98,400 | |
| Previous Owner | James Eric R | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,429 | $105,400 | $8,600 | $96,800 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $89,300 | $8,600 | $80,700 |
| 2022 | $2,153 | $89,300 | $8,600 | $80,700 |
| 2021 | $1,872 | $70,100 | $8,600 | $61,500 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $70,100 | $8,600 | $61,500 |
| 2019 | $905 | $36,800 | $2,800 | $34,000 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $36,800 | $2,800 | $34,000 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $36,800 | $2,500 | $34,300 |
| 2016 | $6,865 | $36,400 | $2,500 | $33,900 |
| 2015 | $2,228 | $35,600 | $2,500 | $33,100 |
| 2014 | $4,998 | $38,000 | $2,500 | $35,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,000 | $2,500 | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map