2863 S Raindrop Dr Boise, ID 83706
Southeast Boise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $633,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2863 S Raindrop Dr, Boise, ID 83706 and is currently estimated at $589,373, approximately $344 per square foot. 2863 S Raindrop Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including White Pine Elementary School, Les Bois Junior High School, and Timberline High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,282 | $516,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,641 | $493,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,086 | $447,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,585 | $537,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,331 | $428,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,660 | $323,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,681 | $297,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,577 | $269,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,200 | $237,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $227,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,357 | $208,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $188,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map