Seller's Agent in 2025
Kevin Rappana
RE/MAX
(218) 591-4678
7 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $183,053
Great starter home close to schools, Wheeler and The Wade, retail and Craft District that's ready for your TLC and final touches! Enter through a charming front porch into the main level that includes living room, dining room, and eat in kitchen with laundry and sliding doors to a private deck overlooking a nice back yard. Upstairs houses all 4 bedrooms and bath. Storage basement with newer direct vent gas furnace and newer water heater. Outside you will find a nice yard and 1 stall garage off alley that is in need or repair. Off Wicklow St is a driveway for off-street parking. Water line replaced by city this year. Make an appointment to see this affordable home today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bietila Sarah | $167,000 | Arrowhead Abstract & Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bietila Sarah | $14,000 | |
| Open | Bietila Sarah | $156,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Sold | $167,000 | -1.7% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2025 07/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,330 | $174,500 | $21,300 | $153,200 |
| 2023 | $2,032 | $158,700 | $20,500 | $138,200 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $145,000 | $18,800 | $126,200 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $125,100 | $9,400 | $115,700 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $112,600 | $8,500 | $104,100 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $112,600 | $8,500 | $104,100 |
| 2018 | $1,210 | $102,600 | $8,500 | $94,100 |
| 2017 | $846 | $102,600 | $8,500 | $94,100 |
| 2016 | $830 | $80,500 | $15,900 | $64,600 |
| 2015 | $840 | $50,500 | $10,000 | $40,500 |
| 2014 | $840 | $50,500 | $10,000 | $40,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kevin Rappana
RE/MAX
(218) 591-4678
7 in this area
75 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lindi Carlson
National Realty Guild
(218) 940-6353
8 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6120492
APN: 010443001320
Ask me questions while you tour the home.