2864 Crosley Dr E Unit 5E West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Cresthaven Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $84,000 - $102,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
661
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2864 Crosley Dr E Unit 5E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 and is currently estimated at $90,978, approximately $137 per square foot. 2864 Crosley Dr E Unit 5E is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including John I. Leonard High School, Clifford O Taylor/Kirklane Elementary School, and L C Swain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Dufort Daniel and Dufort Ginette S
Bought by
Fournier Maurice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Scarincio Walter E and Estate Of Rose Scarincio Mcint
Bought by
Dufort Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fournier Maurice | $32,000 | Southern Financial Title Ser | |
| Dufort Daniel | $38,500 | Universal Land Title Inc | |
| Dufort Daniel | $38,500 | Universal Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |