2864 W Jefferson St Banning, CA 92220
Estimated Value: $319,056 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,142
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2864 W Jefferson St, Banning, CA 92220 and is currently estimated at $363,014, approximately $317 per square foot. 2864 W Jefferson St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Banning High School, Young Scholar Education Center, and Calvary Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Torres Jesus and Torres Yolanda
Bought by
Torres Family Revocable Living Trust and Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Rumore David A and Rumore Karen G
Bought by
Torres Jesus and Torres Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,738
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Torres Jesus | $81,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Torres Jesus | $79,738 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958 | $148,030 | $28,949 | $119,081 |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $142,284 | $27,826 | $114,458 |
| 2022 | $1,913 | $139,495 | $27,281 | $112,214 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $136,761 | $26,747 | $110,014 |
| 2020 | $1,857 | $135,359 | $26,473 | $108,886 |
| 2019 | $1,826 | $132,705 | $25,954 | $106,751 |
| 2018 | $1,812 | $130,104 | $25,446 | $104,658 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $127,554 | $24,948 | $102,606 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $125,054 | $24,459 | $100,595 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $123,178 | $24,093 | $99,085 |
| 2014 | $1,752 | $120,767 | $23,622 | $97,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map