28642 S N Hwy Bronaugh, MO 64728
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,522
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28642 S N Hwy, Bronaugh, MO 64728 and is currently estimated at $274,130, approximately $108 per square foot. 28642 S N Hwy is a home with nearby schools including Bronaugh Elementary School and Bronaugh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Bought by
Arens Chris A and Arens Dawn K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arens Chris A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $957 | $19,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $957 | $17,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $901 | $17,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $901 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $909 | $1,650,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $888 | $1,561,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $886 | $15,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $761 | $15,610,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $693 | $15,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,550 | $2,090 | $12,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map