28646 Stonegate Ct Valencia, CA 91354
Castaic Canyons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,005,324 - $1,182,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28646 Stonegate Ct, Valencia, CA 91354 and is currently estimated at $1,091,831, approximately $397 per square foot. 28646 Stonegate Ct is a home with nearby schools including West Creek Academy, Rio Norte Junior High School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Earlywine Allen James and Earlywine Shelley Lynn
Bought by
Earlywine Allen James and Earlywine Shelley L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,900
Outstanding Balance
$123,936
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$967,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Earlywine Shelley L and Earlywine Allen J
Bought by
Earlywine Allen James and Earlywine Shelley Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Company I
Bought by
Earlywine Shelley L and Earlywine Allen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,834
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earlywine Allen James | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Earlywine Allen James | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Earlywine Allen James | -- | None Available | |
| Earlywine Shelley L | $592,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Earlywine Allen James | $185,900 | |
| Closed | Earlywine Shelley L | $141,834 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,359 | $711,487 | $350,936 | $360,551 |
| 2024 | $13,359 | $697,537 | $344,055 | $353,482 |
| 2023 | $12,941 | $683,860 | $337,309 | $346,551 |
| 2022 | $13,812 | $670,452 | $330,696 | $339,756 |
| 2021 | $13,542 | $657,307 | $324,212 | $333,095 |
| 2020 | $13,106 | $650,568 | $320,888 | $329,680 |
| 2019 | $12,869 | $637,813 | $314,597 | $323,216 |
| 2018 | $12,683 | $625,308 | $308,429 | $316,879 |
| 2017 | $12,422 | $613,048 | $302,382 | $310,666 |
| 2016 | $12,474 | $601,028 | $296,453 | $304,575 |
| 2015 | $12,221 | $592,000 | $292,000 | $300,000 |
| 2014 | $5,773 | $70,597 | $70,597 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map